NSEA_Logo

NEVADA STATE ELKS ASSOCIATION

PAST DISTRICT DEPUTIES

DISTRICT NUMBER 5280
Year Name and Lodge Year Name and Lodge Year Name and Lodge
1900-01* F. L. Gray, Sacramento 1901-02* C. L. Ruggles, Stockton 1902-03* No Record
1903-04* J. D. Sproul, Chico 1904-05* H. D. Goose, Reno 1905-06* No Record
1906-07* No Record 1907-08* Oscar J. Smith, Reno 1908-09* Milton Detch, Goldfield
1909-10* E. R. Cullins, Goldfield 1910-11* Frank Mannix, Tonopah 1911-12* Joseph H. McCormick, Reno
1912-13* William Woodburn Sr., Reno 1913-14* J. Emmett Walsh, Goldfield 1914-15* Henry C. Schmidt, Tonopah
1915-16* Elkert A. Stewart, Reno 1916-17* Isle Saac Bair, Goldfield 1917-18* Harry T. Atkinson, Tonopah
1918-19* Robert Leeper, Reno 1919-20* T. F. Dunn, Goldfield 1920-21* P. E. Grossbeak, Reno
1921-22* P. E. Grossbeak, Reno 1922-23* Charles S. Sprague, Goldfield 1923-24* William B. Evans, Tonopah
1924-25* George Steinmiller, Reno 1925-26* Harley A. Harmon, Las Vegas 1926-27* Gordon M. Battles, Goldfield
1927-28* Alfred G. Proctor, Ely 1928-29* Roland G Taylor, Tonopah 1929-30* Harold P. Hale, Elko
1930-31* H. J. Gain, Reno 1931-32* Roy Martin, Las Vegas 1932-33* Charles Goodrich, Goldfield
1933-34* E. H. Grenig, Ely 1934-35* D. C. Lewers, Tonopah 1935-36* Chris H. Sheerin, Elko
1936-37* H. Heidtman, Reno 1937-38* A. W. Hamm, Las Vegas 1938-39* J. C. Cherry, Goldfield
1939-40* W. C. Draper, Ely 1940-41* John C. Cavanaugh, Reno 1941-42* Harold Cafferata, Reno
1942-43* David Dotta, Reno 1943-44* E. P. Caffery, Reno 1944-45* Sidney W. Robinson, Reno
1945-46* Frank Gusewelle, Las Vegas 1946-47* Arthur J. O'Connor, Reno 1947-48* Joseph P. Haller, Reno
1948-49* Newton H. Cromley, Elko 1949-50* V. Gray. Gubler, Las Vegas 1950-51* Steve Comish, Elko
1951-52* Leo Crocker, Reno 1952-53* Art Rydel, Las Vegas 1953-54* A. S. Procior, Las Vegas
1954-55* Donald S. Shaver, Ely 1955-56* Richard P. Warren, Elko 1956-57* Carl C. Merrill, Boulder City
1957-58* Vern Hursh, Reno 1958-59 John M. Billings, Hawthorne 1959-60* Melvin E. Lundberg, Elko
1960-61 Jack F. Cahlan, Las Vegas 1961-62 Jack Smith, Ely 1962-63* L. W. Lappin, Boulder City
1963-64 Lino Del Grande, Reno 1964-65* Loyd Drennan, Henderson 1965-66* Robert Harris, Las Vegas
1966-67* Tom Johnson, Reno

 
DISTRICT #5280
DISTRICT #5320
 
DISTRICT #5280
DISTRICT #5320
Year Name and Lodge Name and Lodge Year Name and Lodge Name and Lodge
1967-68 Louis Capurro*, Reno Mike Fonde*, Ely 1968-69 Howard Baker*, Hawthorne Frank Belger*, Henderson
1969-70 Lehand Stenovich*, Elko Austin Bowler*, Las Vegas 1970-71 Jack Baily*, Hawthorne Art Olson, Ely
1971-72 Carl Furler, Reno Richard Logan*, Tonopah 1972-73 Earl N. Nygren*, Fallon Robert Sparks*, Boulder City
1973-74 Don Rose*, Reno Clint Burdick*, Ely 1974-75 John Jutte*, Reno Blair "Buzz" Joliff*, Las Vegas
1975-76 Ernie Hall, Elko Kelly Harrison*, Ely 1976-77 William Good*, Fallon Billy Dedmon*, Henderson
1977-78 David Bartlett, Reno George Vandever*, N. Las Vegas 1978-79 Wiley Griffin, Hawthorne Hal Stokes, Las Vegas
1979-80 Danny Coyle*, Carson City Rex Jensen*, Las Vegas 1980-81 Robert Mansfield, Reno Phil Wagner*, Boulder City
1981-82 Louis Goicon, Sparks Adrian Brubaker*, Las Vegas 1982-83 Roy Bell*, Fallon Stan Thomas, N. Las Vegas
1983-84 William Potts*, Carson City C. Edwin Harp*, Las Vegas 1984-85 D. Ray Gardner, Elko William Seals, Las Vegas
1985-86 Mike Wadsworth*, Carson City Allen Taylor*, N. Las Vegas 1986-87 Jim Shirkey, Reno Walter Graham, Las Vegas
1987-88 Tom Jutte*, Reno Larry O'Laughlin, N. Las Vegas 1988-89 Don Milroy*, Fallon Charlie Risher*, Boulder City
1989-90 Robert Moore, Carson City Marlen Hoesly, Las Vegas 1990-91 Bob Lybarger, Hawthorne Thomas Stachan*, Ely
1991-92 Phil Burger, Reno Phil Chase, Tonopah 1992-93 Louis Carrica, Fallon Don Hayden, Las Vegas
1993-94 Tom Gill, Minden/Douglas Gary Sebade, Boulder City 1994-95 Ted Bridie, Carson City Gary Gilbreath*, N Las Vegas
1995-96 Bien Decena, Fallon Russell Wilcoxen*, Boulder City 1996-97 Stan Stoll, Sparks Tim Tamminga*, Las Vegas
1997-98 Ted Balash, Fallon Casey Doss*, N. Las Vegas 1998-99 Joe Williams, Hawthorne Robert Morwick, Boulder City
1999-00 Doug Tucker*, Minden/Douglas Garth Phillips, Boulder City 2000-01 Eugene Presnell, Hawthorne Wayne Robillard, Las Vegas
2001-02 Feryl Fitzgerald, Reno Ken Curto, Ely 2002-03 Ed Namahoe*, Fallon Earl Green*, Boulder City
2003-04 Larry Rackley, Carson City Gary Ferguson, Las Vegas 2004-05 Roger Brotherton*, Sparks Paul Hummer*, Las Vegas
2005-06 Jim Smolinski, Carson City Allan Webb*, Mesquite 2006-07 Dave Pressler, Reno Keith Dennison*, Las Vegas
2007-08 Dee Boskie, Reno Bill Cooke*, Boulder City 2008-09 Brad Sikes, Minden/Douglas Lee Butts, Las Vegas
2009-10 Ken Catlin, Fallon Bob Waits, Boulder City 2010-11 Barbara Rackley, Carson City Jack Hennigan*, Pahrump
2011-12 Al Bye, Carson City John Vore, N. Las Vegas 2012-13 Max-Noel Shen, Reno William Wiseman, H/GV
2013-14 Bill Toles, Reno Russ Childers, Las Vegas 2014-15 Ed Emerick, Sparks Don Wolf, Las Vegas
2015-16 Danny Wells, Tahoe/Douglas George Montgomery, N. Las Vegas 2016-17
2017-18 2018-19